membership
 
 
home
what is a live algorithm?
membership
events
LAM WIKI
contact us
links
 

Network leaders

Tim Blackwell (Dept. of Computing, Goldsmiths College)

Michael Young (Dept. of Music , Goldsmiths College)

Aki Pasoulas, Network administrator

Members include

Michael Alcorn (SARC, Queen's University Belfast)
Paul Archbold
(Kingston University)
Seth Ayyaz
Nick Bailey
(University of Glasgow)
Juan Bello-Correa
(Queen Mary, University of London)
Darrell Berry
Al Biles
(Rochester Institute of Technology, NY)

Bram Boskamp (University of Plymouth)

John Bowers (UEA Norwich)
Ollie Bown
(Dept Computing, Goldsmiths)
Andrew Brown
(Queensland Institute of Technology)

Paul Brown
Nick Bryan-Kinns
(Queen Mary, University of London)
James Bullock

Michael Casey (Goldsmiths College, University of London)
Michael Clark
(University of Huddersfield)
Lamberto Coccioli
(Birmingham Conservatoire, University of Central England)
Nick Collins
(St. John's College, Cambridge University)
Tom Davis
(SARC, Queen's University Belfast)
Alan Dorin
(Monash University)

Mark d'Inverno (University of Westminster)
John Drever
(Goldsmiths College, University of London)
John Eacott
(University of Westminster)
Alice Eldridge
(Sussex University)
Pablo Garcia
(City University, London)
Thomas Gardner
(City University, London)
Ian Gibson
(Leeds Metropolitan University)
Luke Harrald
(University of Adelaide, Australia)
Norbert Herber
(Department of Telecommunications, Indiana University)

Ron Herrema (de Montford University)
Neil Heyde (Royal Academy of Music, London)
Evangelos Himonides
Jonathan Impett
(UEA Norwich)

Colin Johnson (University of Kent)

Andrew Johnston (University of Technology, Sydney)
Liat Kolet
(University College London)

Leigh Landy (De Montfort University)
Sebastian Lexer
(Goldsmiths College, University of London)
Theodore Lotis
Thor Magnusson
(University of Sussex)
Don Malone
(Roosevelt University, Chicago College of Performing Arts)
Joao Martins
(University of Plymouth)

Graham McAllister (SARC, Queen's University Belfast)
Christopher McClelland
(SARC, Queen's University Belfast)

Jon McCormack (Monash University)
Eduardo Miranda
(University of Plymouth)
Nigel Morgan
Kia Ng
(University of Leeds)
Gordana Novakovic
(Artist in Residence, Dept CS, UCL)

Aki Pasoulas (City University, London)
Ida Pu
(Goldsmiths)

Peter Rawbone (University of Glamorgan)
Pedro Rebelo
(SARC, Queen's University Belfast)
Chris Redgate
Roger Redgate
(Goldsmiths College, University of London)
Robert Rowe
(Dept of Music and Performing Arts Professions, New York University)
Tim Sayer
Norbert Schnell
(IRCAM)
Andrew Sorensen
(Queensland Institute of Technology)

Ian Stonehouse (Electronic Music Studio, Goldsmiths)
John Tilbury
(AMM)
Geraint Wiggins
(ISMS, Goldsmiths College)
Jos Zwaanenburg

Organisations/Centres

BLIP (Brighton)
Centre for Digital Music
(Queen Mary, University of London)
Goldsmiths Electronic Music Studios
(Goldsmiths College, University of London)
Interdisciplinary Centre for Computer Music Research, Future Music Lab (University of Plymouth)

Interaction Media and Communication Research Group (Queen Mary, University of London)
Music, Technology and Innovation Research Group
(De Montfort University)
Sonic Arts Research Centre (SARC)
(Queen's University Belfast)
UEA electroacoustic studios
(University of East Anglia)